> Fibre Optic

2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 10G OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

The 10G 50/125μm OM3 multimode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. 
 
Our Price: $22.95
Ex GST: $20.86

2M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. 
 
Our Price: $29.95
Ex GST: $27.23

2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

2 Meter 50/125um fibre designed for longer transmission with low loss for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel application 
 
Our Price: $19.95
Ex GST: $18.14

2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fibre Patch Cable

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications. 2 meter length 
 
Our Price: $24.95
Ex GST: $22.68

5M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable

Single Mode LC to SC 5M Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. 
 
 
Our Price: $19.95
Ex GST: $18.14

CLE-BOX FibreOptic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/ DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

CLE-BOX is a essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of fiber optic connection. It is a high performance non-alcohol cleaner designed specifically to clean fibre end faces of any male fibre connector.  
 
Our Price: $49.95
Ex GST: $45.41

FHOM-102 Power Meter + Visual Fault Locator Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

It integrates both an optical power meter module and a VFL module and can perform closed-loop tests by using both modules, and can also work individually. 
According to the actual demand of the engineering construction personnel, FHOM-102 Optical Multi Meter adopts a single interface implementation of power measurement and visual barrier seeking technology for the first time. It solves the tedious in the maintenance of FTTX network, which greatly improves the efficiency of the work . 
 
Our Price: $289.00
Ex GST: $262.73

Fibre Optic Pen Cleaner for SC/ST/FC 2.5mm Ferrules (1000 cleans)

One-Push cleaner is an innovative design of the new fibre end-face cleaner, using a special dust-free clean wire material and full contact cleaning way, different types of pollution can be cleaned at one time and cleaning effect is better. This pen can be used to clean the LC / MU connectors, male or female is ok. 
 
Our Price: $59.95
Ex GST: $54.50

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

The generic SFP transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and used for unlocked equipment. It is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. 
 
Our Price: $24.95
Ex GST: $22.68

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver

The generic SFP transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and used for unlocked equipment. It is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. 
 
Our Price: $26.95
Ex GST: $24.50

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

The generic SFP transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and used for unlocked equipment. It is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. 
 
Our Price: $19.95
Ex GST: $18.14

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM IND Transceiver

Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands. 
 
Our Price: $199.95
Ex GST: $181.77

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver

The SFP+ transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and ensures flawless operations across open, standards-based vendors, tested to integrate into your network sealmlessly. 
 
Our Price: $119.95
Ex GST: $109.05

Generic10/100/1000 BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver

The generic SFP transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and used for unlocked equipment. It is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. 
 
Our Price: $39.95
Ex GST: $36.32

GPON ONT with 1x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Port and 1 PON Port

GPON SFU is designed for FTTH CPE and networking for service providers. FS2100GK is developed for Fibershop based on the Gigabit GPON technology and has a high cost performance.  
 
Our Price: $119.95
Ex GST: $109.05

One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for LC/MU(800 cleans)

Applicable for cleaning both connectors and adapters with one-push action. Dry 
cleaning without any alcohol and other harsh chemicals. 
 
 
Our Price: $59.95
Ex GST: $54.50

Portable Fiber Optic Visual Fault Locator

Designed to finding breakpoint, poor connection, dead zone, bending or cracking and End-to-End visual fibre identification in an optical network. 
 
 
Our Price: $59.95
Ex GST: $54.50

Replacement Tape for CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner

Replaceable and suitable for CLE-BOX cassette cleaner with 500 cleans. 
CLE-BOX is essential accessory to maintain and guarantee good quality of optic connection. It is the best non-alcohol cleaning method for various fiber optic terminations which is simply and swiftly used. .It is suitable for connector such as LC, MU, SC, FC, ST, MPO, MTRJ. 
 
Our Price: $29.95
Ex GST: $27.23