> Fibre Optic >> 2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM2 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Cable

Description:
2 Meter 50/125um fibre designed for longer transmission with low loss for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel application. 
 
High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 
 
Product Details 
Connector Type LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Jacket Color Orange
Polish Type UPC to UPC Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count Duplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥20dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G.651
 
 
Product Code:FS-OM2-LC-SC-DX-FS-2M-PVC
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $19.95
Ex GST: $18.14