> Fibre Optic >> 5M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable

5M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable

Description:
Single Mode LC to SC 5M Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling. 
 
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable. 
 
Product Details 
Connector Type LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Form Type OS2 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Grade G.652.D Jacket Material LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Attenuation at 1310nm .36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550nm .22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature 40~75°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)    
 
 
Product Code:FS-SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-5M-LSZH
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $19.95
Ex GST: $18.14