TAKE A LOOK AT OUR NEW WEBSITE!
We've added exciting new features for a better user experience. Our new website is designed for all devices. It's easy to navigate and it has the most updated information about our products and services.

> UFiber >> Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 90M

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable 90M

Description:
Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 30m (100ft), 60m (200ft) and 90m (300 ft) lengths. 
 
Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord 
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape 
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength 
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm 
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2) 
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal 
• Insertion Loss 
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km 
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km 
 
DOCUMENTS 
 
View U Fiber Modules & Cables Datasheet.pdfU Fiber Modules & Cables Datasheet.  
 
Product Code:FC-SM0300
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $219.95
Ex GST: $199.95