TAKE A LOOK AT OUR NEW WEBSITE!
We've added exciting new features for a better user experience. Our new website is designed for all devices. It's easy to navigate and it has the most updated information about our products and services.

> UFiber >> Ubiquiti 1G SFP Multi Mode 850nm 550m Fiber Optic Module

Ubiquiti 1G SFP Multi Mode 850nm 550m Fiber Optic Module

Description:
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. 
 
Part Number UF-MM-1G Vendor Name Ubiquiti
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps SFP
Wavelength 850nm-TX/850nm-RX Max Cable Distance 550m
Interface (2) LC Operating Temperature 0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
 
DOCUMENTS 
 
View U Fiber Modules & Cables Datasheet.pdfU Fiber Modules & Cables Datasheet.  
 
Product Code:UF-MM-1G
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $39.95
Ex GST: $36.32