> EdgeMAX® Routing >> Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM IND Transceiver

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM IND Transceiver

Description:
Every transceiver is individually tested on corresponding equipment, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade and other brands. 
 
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10Km, LC, DOM) 
 
Product Details 
Part Number SFP-10GLR-31 Vendor Name Fibreshop
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
 

*A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

**ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

 
 
Product Code:FS-SFP-10GLR-31
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $199.95
Ex GST: $181.77