> Miscellaneous >> 2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fibre Patch Cable

2M LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) SMF Fibre Patch Cable

Description:
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet applications. 2 meter length.  
The 9/125μm single mode fibre patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. 
 
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125 Micron Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable 
 
Product Details 
Connector Type LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Form Type 9/125μm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish Type UPC to UPC Fiber Count Duplex
Fiber Grade G.652.D Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Attenuation at 1310nm .36 dB/km
Return loss ≥50dB Attenuation at 1550nm .22 dB/km
Minimum Bend Radius 30mm Operating temperature 40~75°C
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)    
 
 
Product Code:FS-SM-LCU-SCU-DX-FS-2M-PVC
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $24.95
Ex GST: $22.68