> Miscellaneous >> Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Description:
The generic SFP transceiver module is built to meet MSA standards and used for unlocked equipment. It is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. 
 
1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) 
 
 
Product Details 
Part Number SFP1G-SX-85 Vendor Name Fibreshop
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC Duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z
 
Product Code:FS-SFP1G-SX-85
In Stock: Yes

Add to Cart

Our Price: $19.95
Ex GST: $18.14